PDA

View Full Version : yet another saslite?



bass_concept
04-10-2003, 03:08 PM
my sas lite tests wont render I added the plugin then went to item properties and added the saslite as a deform. and in the saslite setting it says 1/1 of my textures is going to be covered and I tryed turning length way up. what else do i need to do?

Lamont
04-10-2003, 03:50 PM
Add it to the Pixel Filter drop down.

bass_concept
04-10-2003, 04:20 PM
By it do you mean saslite and Where is the pixel fiter drop down

AlphaBeta
04-10-2003, 10:28 PM
ok, go under the scene tab, than under effects category, Image proceess button should be there and when you click that you should be able to see 'add pixel filter'. If you look under the drop down menu of 'add pixel filter' saslite should be there. Just double click on saslite and your all set :)