PDA

View Full Version : Taking Screen Grabs



BeyondCloister
11-13-2004, 04:32 AM
How do you take a screen grab of Modeler?

I've tried using Command+Shift+4 and then taking a grab of the Modeler window.
However the image created has all the controls but the actual content panes - i.e. my wireframe models - do not appear.

Any suggestions or ideas?

Kuzey
11-13-2004, 05:04 AM
Try Command+Shift+3 and if that doesn't work then use Grab.app from the Utilities folder.

Kuzey

Beamtracer
11-13-2004, 07:25 AM
If you're taking screen grabs all the time, you might want to consider investing in the 3rd party app called SnapZ Pro:

http://www.ambrosiasw.com/utilities/snapzprox/