PDA

View Full Version : get rid of duplicate polys



virre3D
10-17-2004, 08:14 AM
I cant use the edge tools cuz I aparently have some "duplicate polygons", how do i get rig of those? :confused: I have tried many ways but canīt get it to work. What is duplicate polygons anyway?

spud_q
10-17-2004, 08:33 AM
I'm not sure what your dealing with but my guess is that you have more than one polygon sharing the same points. If this is the case you can fix this by using the Unify Polygons tool.

virre3D
10-17-2004, 08:37 AM
now it works, thank you!