PDA

View Full Version : Dve



slyguy
09-29-2004, 08:32 PM
I have built a dve in Aura and have loaded in a sound file. Can a dve have sound? The dve created fine but I cant tell if the sound went with it or not. If so, how do I turn it up, if not, is there another way to do this?

Thanks

UnCommonGrafx
09-29-2004, 08:37 PM
Nope, they can't have sound.

Just put the sound under the clip/dve you want it associated with. Once they give us locking, this will be easier to re--use.

slyguy
09-29-2004, 08:44 PM
I was afraid of that. Thanks for your reply.