PDA

View Full Version : Render multiple cameras



superbimperial
09-14-2004, 01:38 AM
I have created a scene for an architectural rendering and placed mutiple cameras in order to show various views of buildings.
Now when I come to render I have discovered I can only render one camera at a time.
What is the best way for me to proceed without having to reset camera paths and get this rendered.
Any help apreciated

Russ

xchrisx
09-14-2004, 01:41 AM
I think you are looking for a plugin called Camera Director off of flay. here is the link.

http://www.flay.com/GetDetail.cfm?ID=1836


-chris

superbimperial
09-14-2004, 01:47 AM
Thanks Chris Ill give that a try

superbimperial
09-14-2004, 02:07 AM
Cant seem to get that to work will keep trying though. Any other ways to do this?