PDA

View Full Version : No enough memory



cwallace
04-04-2003, 01:55 AM
Hi All,

I try to render the image as 5120x3840 size, but there were message show "no enough memory for frame buffers", how do i do? Since I need to render the images for the magazine cover.

Thx

aloysius1001
04-04-2003, 02:14 AM
How much memory do you have? I have a half-*** idea, try turning on multithreading step through all the levels and see if this works.

cwallace
04-04-2003, 02:21 AM
opps, forget to write, i have 1G memory

Rory_L
04-04-2003, 02:40 AM
It`s one pic, not an anim? Try rendering sequential limited regions, then paste them together in P`shop.

Cheers,

R