PDA

View Full Version : LW 8 and rtv's



James Moore
08-25-2004, 09:58 AM
How do I get LW 8 to load an rtv as an rtv. I don't see a plugin in the input output section for rtv's. I can't find lw6_vt.p anywhere on the newtek site...

I'm lost here, it must be simple though...

UnCommonGrafx
08-26-2004, 12:00 PM
Look in the plugin dir of your older lw install.

Barring that, it's on NewTek's site -- you might check in the download section in your passworded section for VT3 licenses. (Gosh, I couldn't say that less convoluted... and did it make sense?)

Paul will jump in here with that LW VT synergy html page that has all of the things one needs to make it work together. :p Barring that, a search here in the forum should find it.

If you say, "Sod!!", to all that, I'll post the stuff here. :cool:

James Moore
08-26-2004, 12:32 PM
Thanks Robert,

I needed the lw6_vt.p plugin which someone emailed to me and that got me up and going. I searched all over the newtek site and elsewhere and couldn't find it but the kind sole got it to me and I'm rtv'n away now.