PDA

View Full Version : viper broken



mvrana
08-06-2004, 09:51 PM
Need help fast. My viper is present but will not respond. When I enable it and open the window there is a none in the title bar. When I click on the render button I don't even get the warning of no information. After I render a frame and click render, nothing. I'm right in the middle of a job and need to place some lines on roads. My stats are P4 3.0Gz HT 1Gig Ram LW7.5c

digimassa
08-07-2004, 03:35 AM
:cool:
"ctrl" + "F3" and read the manual^^

mvrana
08-07-2004, 06:11 AM
Thanks, for saving me from myself. I'm back on track.