PDA

View Full Version : sasquatch on screamernet



kezo
07-31-2004, 07:07 AM
hi,

I am new to screamernet. how I do apply sasquatch to screamernet configuration?

thx

Matt
07-31-2004, 08:47 AM
If you're using SasquatchLite it is the stripped down version of Sasquatch which doesn't support Screamernet.

kezo
07-31-2004, 09:51 AM
It's a full version of Sasquatch

however now I facing another problem:
the plugin was applied to random output files (JPG files) but not all?
some has the effect(sasquatch) and some do not. why is this happening?

for example:

file 1 - with effects
file 2 - with effect
file 3 - effects is missing
file 4 - with effects
file 5 - effects is missing

UnCommonGrafx
07-31-2004, 10:15 AM
Whichever machine did 3&5, they can't see the proper config file. Or, the config file you are making THEM look at is not the one 1,2&4 is looking at.

KeithJ
08-09-2004, 11:02 AM
i had this problem. i had to restart the pc and then re-initialise all the nodes.
drag!

keith