PDA

View Full Version : Path Clone



3djack
07-30-2004, 02:40 AM
Where can I find the plug-in called "Path Clone"? Did newtek remove this plugin since LW7.0?

Dodgy
07-30-2004, 02:52 AM
Multiply>Duplicate>More>Motion Path clone

Rory_L
07-30-2004, 05:59 AM
If you ever are in this situation again, all you have to do is go into the edit menu layout window and do a search for the plugin you`re after. When you`ve located it in the lefthand list you can then click the find button and all will be revealed!

Cheers,

R