PDA

View Full Version : motion-mixer



zyhsu
07-23-2004, 04:27 AM
Hi!

When I edit motion in motionmixer,it looks fine, but when I use
Edit motion to drop it to timeline,(I use "accept changes to motion" and "keep channel" option) its a mess or its not what I expect! Does anybody know why?

I also use "offset editor" to edit , is it a reason?

Thanks!

Tom Wood
07-23-2004, 09:08 AM
I've always 'save motion' as the last step, and then just to be sure it's a clean file, I 'free motion' from the scene and then 'load motion' to add it back from the newly saved file. I just use the graph editor, so I don't know about offset editor.

TW

zyhsu
07-23-2004, 08:11 PM
Thanks tom!
its a big help!