PDA

View Full Version : Virtual Sets & VT3



Faraz
07-20-2004, 04:25 PM
Virtual Sets never really properly worked on VT3, due to the fact that you couldn't lock a background soruce to a key source. This problem has now been solved with a plug-in from VTKnowledge.com

Check it out right here:
VSet Plug-in Link (http://www.vtknowledge.com/index.php?action=item&id=78)

I used it very simple, comes with directions and everything.

Enjoy-

ted
07-21-2004, 10:35 AM
While I don't use Virtual Sets, it always excites me to see new 3rd party stuff. Thanks Faraz!!!

UnCommonGrafx
07-21-2004, 10:54 AM
Faraz,
Got any examples of this powerful lookin' tool in action?