PDA

View Full Version : Custom menu question



nerdyguy227
07-13-2004, 11:02 AM
I just spent about an hour perfecting my layout menus, but now when I start LW [8] it starts in a custom made tabe (I named it scene) and I would like it to start in items. Is it possable to switch it?


I already tryed fooling around a lot with the "Edit Menue Layout" tool and I cant seem to get it to work.


Anyone know how?


Thanks!

riki
07-13-2004, 07:13 PM
The Tabs are draggable, no key combination needed, just click drag and drop in the main window.

nerdyguy227
07-13-2004, 07:55 PM
lol

I just realised that affter I posted. I got too lasy all of a sodden to post it.


Thanks though!!!