PDA

View Full Version : endomorph channels??



John Melvin
07-12-2004, 12:59 PM
I have an object that i created morph targets in modeler. Object to LW and all O.K.

I decided to add anothe morph target to object in modeler but after synchronizing to layout that new target is not available in morph mixer.

Is it not possible to do this??

Thanks

John

John Melvin
07-12-2004, 05:31 PM
If you go back to modeler and add a new channel then in layout you have to remove the morph mixer then add morph mixer and then it will pick up the new channel.

Thanks

John

UnCommonGrafx
07-12-2004, 05:56 PM
Hey John,
I've been having a ball with this.

Glad to see you figured it out. And quickly, too.

John Melvin
07-12-2004, 07:48 PM
LW 8 is pretty cool. Crash modeler every once in a while. But, other than that it is great.

John