PDA

View Full Version : setupbones not working



dilaima
07-04-2004, 08:28 AM
the strange thing, is i did everything to get setupbones to work with no luck, bonetools.p is about of 27 plugins, setupbones in master plugins and setupbones in object properites, are not working due can't load external plugin.
anysuggestions plz

SplineGod
07-04-2004, 09:58 AM
I dont believe setupbones works. You dont need to run that to be able to use the bone tools. :)

dilaima
07-04-2004, 10:13 AM
thanks splinegod for ur reply, i c it a weird stuff to b here, y to implement setupbones, if it can't b loaded? ;)