PDA

View Full Version : blur BG



chemaelizondo
06-29-2004, 10:26 AM
Hi every one!
I have a newbie question for you:

Is there a way to assign a blur value to a background image in either modeler or layout?
Or do I have to use a previously blured image?

(The book I bought about texturing doesn't specify this... actually it doesn't specify alot of stuff).

Thanks

JM

thekho
06-29-2004, 10:57 AM
Use FP Blur in the Image Editor

chemaelizondo
07-01-2004, 10:49 AM
Thanks

JM