PDA

View Full Version : Translate Plus tool issues???



SLAYER
06-19-2004, 09:08 PM
Hi,

This tool seems pretty cool and in the quick preview mode I can see that it is doing exactly what I want, but it will not keep.

If I hit enter to accept the command, it just exits without doing anything.

Is this a bug or what am I doing wrong.

bloontz
06-19-2004, 09:32 PM
Right click to except the translation.

SLAYER
06-19-2004, 09:37 PM
Thats it!

Thank you very much!