PDA

View Full Version : camera shake



kyfsu00
06-03-2004, 06:51 AM
I would like to add a bit of shaking to my camera so it looks like the ground and all is rumbling. is there a tut or anything somewhere to do this? i have looked but can't seem to find anything.

thanks

hunter
06-03-2004, 08:28 AM
Add a noisey channel modifier in the in the graph editor.

firstsingle
06-03-2004, 10:48 AM
Or use that easy Jolt plug-In.

LAV
06-08-2004, 03:54 AM
If I wish to move the world I like to add a simple camera target null and then move it as needed (You and the camera still, the world shakes). Easy to control (maybe you can add a fractal move in the graph editor).
Other if you desire to shake camera like filming on a jeep running on the grass (you and camera shaked, world still).
Have a nice day!

Rich
06-09-2004, 04:01 PM
Originally posted by firstsingle
Or use that easy Jolt plug-In.

I have also used the Jolt plugin for the same thing and it does a great job.