PDA

View Full Version : Rail clone problem



dzogchen
06-01-2004, 02:30 PM
I have problem using rail clone to multiply objects along the path properly. They jump up and down along the path. How do I solve it and is there better free rail clone plugins out there?

Hervé
06-01-2004, 11:33 PM
Is your object at 0,0,0 coord in Modeler...? just a thought .....

dzogchen
06-02-2004, 05:40 AM
Thanks Herve for the reply. After a good night sleep, I try again in the morning and it works. Wacky!