PDA

View Full Version : cg outline only



hamilton
05-24-2004, 01:53 PM
My cg loads but I can't get the gui to appear. Only the dotted outline. What am I doing wrong?
Michael Hamilton

mgrusin
05-24-2004, 04:02 PM
Can't say for sure, one thing to check is the resolution of your screen. CG may not open if it's too small (mine is 1024 tall, CG works fine).

-MG.

Paul Lara
05-24-2004, 05:19 PM
It sounds as if your configuration may have become corrupted.
In the root VT3 folder, run the "Ooops I messed my config.bat" and it should clear that up.

hamilton
05-25-2004, 07:44 AM
Thanks, both of you for your help.
I tried the "Ooops" and it worked.
Michael