PDA

View Full Version : Timeline Adjustment inside Motion Mixer



bradenbickle
05-23-2004, 04:44 AM
Anyone know how enlarge or reduce the timeline within motion mixer?

I'm not talking about adding time

I'm talking about scaling the timeline

Right now, I would have to have about 10 monitors to see all of the frames in the timeline.

Also, can you add more than three layers to the timeline?

Dodgy
05-23-2004, 08:27 AM
Press ctrl-alt -rmb and drag....

Tom Wood
05-23-2004, 09:26 AM
Go here:

http://www.newtek.com/freestuff/lwhelp/index.html

Open the MM tab and scroll almost to the end to find documentation on making adjustments in the MM window. There's stuff there that isn't in the paper supplemental manual.

TW