PDA

View Full Version : What's wrong? HELP!!



sistah
05-19-2004, 03:54 AM
Ola y'all

Just installes my lovely VT3. Wanna start right away, but..... it can't find the switcher. I want to use the digital switcher, but it won't open a window. In the top bar, the switcher apears, but not in my main frame.
What am I doing wrong? HELP!! Wanna play with my new VT3!!

Thanks,
Sistah

Jim Capillo
05-19-2004, 04:02 AM
What is your computer's screen resolution set at?

sistah
05-19-2004, 05:06 AM
My monitorsettings are 2048 x 768, 32-bits color.
But that couldn't be the problem, could it? Cause I can open my audio and VT Vision and so on. But I can't open that stupid Switcher screen.
How bizarrrrrrrrrr...

Thanks, Sistah

Paul Lara
05-19-2004, 07:10 AM
Originally posted by sistah
My monitorsettings are 2048 x 768, 32-bits color.
But that couldn't be the problem, could it?

Sure it could.
You need to set your vertical resolution to 1024 instead of 768.

Scott Bates
05-19-2004, 07:12 AM
See This Thread (http://vbulletin.newtek.com/showthread.php?s=&postid=166676#post166676) .

sistah
05-19-2004, 08:14 AM
Thank you all for being so clever! It works!