PDA

View Full Version : Light properties Can someone check



hunter
05-15-2004, 11:05 AM
In 8 if you clone a light inthe light properties panel the dropdown list shows the standard Light(1), Light(2) etc. But the current light always just says Light. Am I alone in this?

phil lawson
05-15-2004, 12:01 PM
Nope, its the same here... :(

brap
05-15-2004, 03:37 PM
Confirmed.

hunter
05-15-2004, 06:58 PM
Guess I'll send to to exterminators. :)