PDA

View Full Version : Dps Tbc Iii



Geof
05-05-2004, 12:34 PM
I have a Flyer system running on an Amiga 4000. I also have a DPS TBC 3. I need to change the input on the tbc from bnc to svhs. I don't have the DPS software or remote. Anyone know how to change the input on the tbc board?

Thanks!
Geof

JamesCurtis
05-05-2004, 09:06 PM
I suggest you post this again in the Amiga Toaster section of this board. Us LWavers probably don't know much about the Toaster.

Darttman
05-06-2004, 06:52 AM
bnc (British naval connector) suprise! how's that for remembering! A round hole with two little post nubbins on each side is my technical jargon
A lightwave user...
8>)