PDA

View Full Version : RTV filetype



Ray Van Sickler
03-22-2003, 12:45 AM
I have a problem getting AURA to display within VT2. I have to save RTV files on CD and transfer them to another machine I have with AURA2 installed . I have saved a number of one-frame captures(atually a short sequence) using VT2 Capture. When I try to load these short sequences into AURA2 on my other machine it does not recognize the file type. What may be the problem here?
Thanks for any help.
Ray Van Sickler

SBowie
03-22-2003, 06:40 AM
Does seem odd... At first I thought maybe the standalone Aura 2.5 didn't load RTV's, but the copy I have does. what version are you running? Are you using the latest?

Ray Van Sickler
03-22-2003, 07:52 AM
Thanks...not quite sure what is happening. I loaded some one framer RTVs on a CD and some on a ZIP disk and took them to my office and my other machine. AURA2 loaded the ZIP disk RTVs OK but not the ones on the CD disk...so I guess something happened to the files stored in the transfer to CD process.
Ray Van Sickler