PDA

View Full Version : Sky Tracer Problem



The_Gravedigger
04-14-2004, 02:20 PM
In Sky Tracer is there a way to disable the ground that it automaticaly generates?

digimassa
04-14-2004, 04:34 PM
:cool:
skytracer creates 5 planes but no ground by itself^^

The_Gravedigger
04-14-2004, 04:39 PM
Ok then is there a way to disable the brown plane that looks like the ground?

Lynx3d
04-14-2004, 04:50 PM
huh?

If you expect it to render clouds or something like that below the ground that's not gonna work because it simulates the real atmosphere...and there simply is no atmosphere inside the planet...

digimassa
04-15-2004, 03:44 AM
:cool:
RTFM

mattclary
04-15-2004, 06:06 AM
Originally posted by digimassa
RTFM

You took the words right out of my mouth... :rolleyes:

digimassa
04-15-2004, 07:52 AM
:cool:
and check for gradient backdrop

and if you dont find your manual, you can download it at NT^^