PDA

View Full Version : Toolbar missing from Modeler



Nova L
04-03-2004, 11:40 PM
Um.... yeah. ^^; I know I pushed something... I just don't remember what key I pushed. How can I see the side toolbar in Modeler again? :o

Zafar Iqbal
04-03-2004, 11:52 PM
did you by any chance press the enter or insert key? :)

noiseboy
04-04-2004, 02:53 PM
alt-F2 is used to toggle the toolbar

AngelDream
04-04-2004, 07:26 PM
if you didn't messed up with the keys, it's Alt+F2. It's also in Ctrl+Shift+RightMouseClick or Middle or Left. Also in the Display properties panel.