PDA

View Full Version : Input Titles?



phareous
03-23-2004, 12:27 PM
I've noticed that the VT3 won't keep my input titles...they keep resetting...especially the DDR ones. Also I saved my entire desktop/module as a file but it does not save these apparently as when I open with a new user it never puts the input titles in.

Can anybody tell me exactly where it stores these at?

Rich Deustachio
03-23-2004, 12:33 PM
If your reffering to the CG titles you create, you need to save the CG project. It will not save itself when you add more pages. You can save the CG project to any folder you wish but I save mine to the main job folder, then in the CG folder I created.

phareous
03-23-2004, 12:36 PM
No I am talking about when you rename an input (assign your own title to it) in the switcher, or in the DDR modules.