PDA

View Full Version : RLA doesn't render backdrop?



hiromiito
03-22-2004, 03:15 AM
the rendered file *.rla only content the objects of the scene. The backdrop textured environment is not rendered. Do I have to render the same scene again without the objects and save a TGA sequence???

Thanks for help!

Red_Oddity
03-22-2004, 03:39 AM
Are you sure your software doesn't 'remove' the backdrop because it is using the alpha of the objects?

Usually this is the case (especially that crap software from Adobe comes with suprises with alpha's and every friggin update)

hiromiito
03-22-2004, 03:54 AM
Right!!

I was automatically selecting the premultiplied option when importing in AE...
Selecting ignore and... the backdrop is there.

Thanks a lot!