PDA

View Full Version : how does "RotateAnyAxis" work ?



chauhulu
03-14-2003, 11:41 PM
can anybody tell me, how the modify tool "RotateAnyAxis" really works ?
i understand the other similar tool "Ratate-arbitrary-Axis" very well,
but i don't understand what the value to be keyed in in the panel.
it seems not to be a value with degree unit.

Epita
03-15-2003, 03:56 PM
there are forums called tips and tricks, use them! also what vers of LW (its that) are u using, try using just rotate (i think thats v7x)

Epita

chauhulu
03-15-2003, 05:51 PM
ok, I would go there. thanx.