PDA

View Full Version : align



pdrake
03-03-2004, 01:01 AM
took a quick search and got real confused, so i thought i'd ask real quick.

is there a script or plugin to align points in modeler to a specific axis for the mac?

i just made a 30 mile long spline that has a glich in the middle, like a hop, with about 300 points out of alignment. hate to do it by hand.

riki
03-03-2004, 01:40 AM
I think from memory CTRL + v to set Value

pdrake
03-03-2004, 02:03 AM
thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you

riki
03-03-2004, 03:42 AM
No prob :D