PDA

View Full Version : Viper problem



02-24-2004, 07:27 PM
Hello,

Ok, maybe I am missing something.. But I have been working on my system using LW7.5 C and everything was good.. And now all of a sudden my Viper does not appear to work.. The Viper interface comes up, but after a render, i am unable to get anything to show up in the Viper window..Just black.. No error message..
Maybe there is a setting that got changed, any help??
It worked fine previous to this..

Thanks,
Mike M.
:rolleyes:

mattbolton
02-24-2004, 07:55 PM
If you haven't got the Surface Editor open, I don't think anything will show up in VIPER either. Just a thought.

02-24-2004, 08:08 PM
Yep, i think thats it.. Did not realize that the surface editor had to be open..
Thanks,
Mike M.