PDA

View Full Version : Plugin for Quake III .map files?



Joebob
02-16-2004, 12:18 PM
I need a little help here. Is there a free plugin to import or export a Quake III .map? I need this for a class and like most students, I cannot afford to shell out $200 for a small project.

phil lawson
02-16-2004, 01:38 PM
Heres one for $50...a tad better than $200. :)

http://www.greenbriarstudio.com/3D/

EDIT
http://vbulletin.newtek.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=8870&highlight=.map : http://members.bellatlantic.net/~mbristol/also :)

Afalk
02-17-2004, 10:12 AM
Just wanted to say that I have worked with
the Greenbriar plugins and they've been
fantastic ! :D

Just my .02

Tony