PDA

View Full Version : Runtime error



sierra
01-28-2004, 02:05 PM
I did a search, couldn't find where this has been discussed before. Trying to load a mpeg into Aura (actually also in Mirage) I get the following:

Microsoft Visual C__ Runtime Library
Runtime Error
Program C\VT3\VT3.exe
Abnormal program termination

Now it won't let me back into VT3 at all. Keeps saying I closed down improperly or that VT3 is still running. I must reboot.

Help?

Thanks

Sierra

sierra
01-29-2004, 04:49 PM
Steve Bowie gave me this link which led me to a helpful discussion of the problem I was describing. I put it below in case anyone else runs into a snag like this. There's nothing wrong with my computer, it's the MPEG format that is iffy with Mirage/Aura. Sierra


http://vbulletin.newtek.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=16916

letch
02-06-2004, 07:31 PM
Can you give me some feedback?

sierra
02-07-2004, 08:13 AM
What kind of feedback do you mean?

Cordially,

Sierra

letch
02-15-2004, 08:17 PM
What day was yesterday?I donít know what time it is. how-how