PDA

View Full Version : Graph Editor: Area render/preview



Emmanuel
02-10-2003, 08:16 AM
Hi,

I would like to do this:

in graph editor, draw a selection rectangle around keyframes, click right mouse button and it lets me choose "Preview selected range" or "Render selected range", that would be a REAL timesaver, also it would be more logical, cause then I wouldn't have to change the display to "frames" if I wanted to enter the exact numbers for the frames to preview, instead of "times in seconds" if I have activated it in "Options".

Valter
02-11-2003, 07:44 AM
hi Emmanuel


Interresting feature. why not make selection in the timeline?


bye

Matt
02-12-2003, 02:11 PM
nice usability idea :)