PDA

View Full Version : modeler lscript question



fortress
01-19-2004, 06:01 AM
ok this may be a dumb one but how can you get the current mesh or model in lscript in modeler

i.e
if i have more then one model open and just call mesh(); i get the first model that is open and not the onw im looking at

faulknermano
01-20-2004, 07:08 AM
i think it is Mesh(0).

fortress
01-20-2004, 02:26 PM
thank you :)