PDA

View Full Version : AES on SDI board, Please Read!!



bradl
01-14-2004, 04:32 PM
Is anyone out there getting AES Out to work on the SDI option board. I have input working but not output. I have heard rumors that it should work, but no confirmation. I may have a defective board.

This has been a huge issue for us and we would like to move beyond this, so please post anything you know about it.

Thanks,

Paul Lara
01-19-2004, 07:39 AM
Yes, AES out does work. Contact Tech support as you may need to have your board looked at.

bradl
01-19-2004, 08:17 AM
Thanks for the definitive answer Paul! Happy days ahead...