PDA

View Full Version : subdividing



SDX
01-03-2004, 01:10 PM
Hi,
I'm doing this tutorial to make a flower and somewhere it says: "subdivide the box using the Faceted setting." What does this mean? I can't seem to find this setting anywhere.

Thanks for your help in advance.


GreetZ
SDX

bloontz
01-03-2004, 01:27 PM
Look on the Construct tab under Subdivide. The Faceted option will be a button on the Panel that comes up after clicking Subdivide.

CMP 2003
01-05-2004, 11:41 AM
Or SHIFT+D


Hotkeys are awesome