PDA

View Full Version : Virtual Set directory on TC1



rick_sound
06-21-2018, 01:55 PM
ok... i fully admit to being kinda lazy again here-
but where is the Virtual set directories in the new TC1 release?

example... I have created and exported to "this machine" a virtual set from the installed VSE on the TC1- turns out it is terrible and needs to go
return to VSE and make adjustments... now i have 2 terrible virtual sets listed to remind me of my creative failures-

where is the user set directory located that VSE exports to?

thanks in advance!

SBowie
06-21-2018, 02:18 PM
If you can locate the set in question in the Media Browser on your system, the full path is shown in a tooltip when you roll the pointer over its icon.

rick_sound
06-22-2018, 08:22 AM
(doh!)

thank you steve!

SBowie
06-22-2018, 08:35 AM
No problem at all!