PDA

View Full Version : Which forum for "Studio Monitor stops running/won't load" question?



ThatJackElliott
05-14-2018, 08:28 AM
I'd like some troubleshooting suggestions for a "NewTek has stopped running" Windows error. Which forum is the most appropriate?

Thank you!

SBowie
05-14-2018, 08:47 AM
Perhaps this one: http://forums.newtek.com/forumdisplay.php?364-General-NDI-Discussions

ThatJackElliott
05-14-2018, 08:53 AM
Yeah, that's probably it :-)

Thank you!