PDA

View Full Version : Modeler Troubles (Array feature gone)



michaeldejong
04-20-2018, 11:04 AM
Something weird is happening to me at work today.

CTRL+Y didn't let me create an array.

Duplicate -> Array doesn't exist on my menu.

Any clue what is happening here?

I really don't want to reinstall LightWave because of this. I use Octane render and it would just be inconvenient to set up everything.

In fact I am already losing time because of this.

Help plz!

- - - Updated - - -

PS, Using the latest release of LightWave 2018

raymondtrace
04-20-2018, 11:55 AM
Have you re-scanned your plugin directory?

https://docs.lightwave3d.com/display/LW2018/Plugins+Group

michaeldejong
04-20-2018, 11:59 AM
Hey thanks raymondtrace!

That did it :)