PDA

View Full Version : pause/resume macros in3P



doctorsunshine
02-15-2018, 01:55 AM
Hi, can anyone confirm the pause option for macros is not available in 3Play systems ?

Thanks,

Jerome

doctorsunshine
04-27-2018, 06:42 AM
Hi , anyone there ?

kanep
04-27-2018, 06:49 PM
I'll have to check when I get a chance, are you talking about 3P1 or 440/4800 systems?

I'm pretty sure that 440/4800 doesn't have the #pause feature.