PDA

View Full Version : IsoCorder with Connect Spark



cuspclub
02-05-2018, 09:52 PM
If I can see my Connect Spark on my computer using NDI Monitor, shouldn’t I also be able to record the Connect Spark with IsoCorder on the same machine? I don’t see the Spark showing up as an input choice for IsoCorder.

kanep
02-05-2018, 11:41 PM
Are you running a current version of IsoRecorder? It is appearing as a choice on my system.

You can download the latest version from here. http://new.tk/dl

cuspclub
02-06-2018, 09:11 AM
Thanks Kane, I just re-installed from your link and it's a newer version that seems ok now. What's weird is I just downloaded it last week but it was definitely a different version. V1-0 instead of the one from today 1-0-170906.