PDA

View Full Version : Band Saw Pro?



mamurphy
12-20-2003, 01:55 PM
Ok, I did a search for this and couldn't find any info in the Manual, or on CGTalk or Newtek's boards....

Exactly how does Band Saw Pro work?

I know how to use band saw, but can't seem to figure out the functionality of Pro.

toby
12-20-2003, 02:13 PM
Do you have the numeric panel open? it acts just like bandsaw, exept it's interactive like the primative tools.

mamurphy
12-20-2003, 03:27 PM
That did it! :p

Thanks a lot.