PDA

View Full Version : Compound Nodes Crash - Unusable



arcmedia
04-23-2017, 09:42 AM
Layout and Modeler crash the minute I plug any node into the "New" output from within the compound node. Is this just me?

On a Mac using 2015 if it makes a difference.

arcmedia
04-23-2017, 09:46 AM
I probably should have mentioned, I trashed all of my configs/preferences to see if that was the problem but no go.

lertola2
04-24-2017, 05:37 AM
Yea. I reported this in January. I got this response: "Only crashes on the Mac - I will get this report assigned to the proper developer for assessment.
Thank you for your report."