PDA

View Full Version : Error in VT2



JAMIL
12-17-2003, 11:02 AM
I have a strange error sometimes. I don't know why - but my
Windows 2000 SP4 says me that a program VT 2 generated an error and now must restart, after this I have to restart computer.
In realtime Live it will be a big problem.
Where an error? Just Windows or VT 2?

Jim_C
12-17-2003, 11:03 AM
Please reproduce here the steps that create the error.
Also what is your system specifications and components?

Jim Capillo
12-17-2003, 11:09 AM
Also, do you have any burning software (packet writing) installed? That's a no-no.:(

JAMIL
12-18-2003, 05:45 AM
I have only VT 2, Descreet Combustion, Adobe Premiere installed in my system.
And about error specify - no specify. Anytime, but most in VTTed, when I working with noline montage.
Thank's for answer