PDA

View Full Version : How can I change the grid in lw 9.6 ?



rednova
02-10-2017, 06:24 PM
Hi all :

I am using modeler 9.6
the grid size is 2 m
I can zoom in and out with the keys.
How can I manually input the number to change the grid size ?
Thank you !!!

mangray
02-11-2017, 03:10 AM
Hi
In Modeler:Edit/Display Options/Unit
and grid units You can change the grid!

nice day
mangray

rednova
02-11-2017, 10:44 AM
Thank you very much !!!
I will try soon.

rednova
02-11-2017, 02:49 PM
@ mangray

I found it !!! Thank you for helping me !!!