PDA

View Full Version : Isocorder and Premiere



diegog
11-10-2016, 01:12 PM
Hi Folks,

we´re having some issues with the .mov files from Isocorder, recording OUT1 from Tricaster.

When we open the file in a Premiere timeline, it takes too long to import, because the audio channels. The Premiere computer have the Newtek codecs updated.

This .MOV have 4 audio channels? Is there any configuration?

Thanks,

Diego

SBowie
11-10-2016, 02:28 PM
I found out today that the codecs download on our website is not entirely up to date. To get the latest ones, the quickest way for the moment would be to install the NDI Tools pack ... we'll get this sorted, but not this afternoon I'm afraid.

diegog
11-15-2016, 09:17 AM
Thanks!
We reinstall the NDI Tools, and finnaly was a Premiere configuration thing...