PDA

View Full Version : DDR Auto play



Claude_bou
09-08-2016, 01:19 PM
Hi there,
I have TC 460 Version 2: 4-0-160712
Is there a way to cut from CAM1 to DDR1 and have the DDR1 start playing automaticaly without using the SHOW ON PROGRAM feature in the DDR.
I've tried to use different setting in the DDR interface without luck.

Thanks for the help.

Claude

SBowie
09-08-2016, 01:29 PM
Sure, Autoplay ought to handle that all by itself, and will automatically switch back to Cam 1 after the end of play, assuming you are display both sources on Program. (It's slightly different if you are showing the DDR in a DSK).

Claude_bou
09-08-2016, 01:55 PM
Thanks for the quick response M.Bowie
The DDR was also asssign in ME1 where I was transiting from at the beginning.
As soon as I took it away from layer B in my ME it work fine.

Thanks again