PDA

View Full Version : ISSUE WITH M/Es in my Switcher



plinabury
08-30-2016, 09:17 AM
Have a TriCaster 460. Ever since I downloaded the NDI update/patch, I cannot assign M/E's to my switcher. They only attach to M/E1, not 2, 3 or 4.

Help, school starts next week.

Zane Condren
08-30-2016, 09:31 AM
Please fill out a support request form at new.tk/help.

SBowie
08-30-2016, 09:37 AM
Have you tried creating a new session?

Koinonia
09-01-2016, 02:46 PM
I remember that the first AE2 release had this problem, but was fixed in the next AE2 update.